MERCED

MADERA INDOOR SPORTS


Merced Indoor Youth Soccer Program
Schedule

MERCED INDOOR SPORTS CENTER

115 HERON WAY
MERCED, CA 95341

For more information please call or text:

Ricardo
(209) 233-4809

E-MAIL
mercedindoorsports@yahoo.com

 

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS!



presenta tu tarjeta de jugador para recivir descuento exlucivo.
***solo jugadores activos y no aplica para ordenes especiales visitanos para mas detalles

CARLOS FUENTES
ATTORNEY AT LAW
(209) 383-2997

 
FREE WI-FI HOT SPOT!! COURTESY OF SATELITES AGUILERA 209.724.0414 DISH NETWORK AUTHORIZED RETAILER.

AGUILERAS INDOOR SPORTS SCHEDULE

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

 

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that ifthe game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

MONDAY/LUNES

GIRLS DIVISION SCHEDULE
JUL 2010

 

GAME 1 MONDAY/LUNES JUNE 25, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM HIERO 6 11 ATLAS
6:20PM SUPER WOMEN 4 6 BARCELONA
7:10PM THAT RED TEAM 4 0 JUST 4 KICKS
8:00PM ASTRO GIRLS 4 5 VISCIOUS CREW
8:50PM TEAM ANGELA 0 13 VENOM
9:40PM CHICAS 209 10 2 STRIKERS
10:30PM DIVERSITY 2 5 XTREME

 

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 MONDAY/LUNES JULY 2, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM ATLAS 11 3 JUST 4 KICKS
6:20PM VISCIOUS CREW 2 4 SUPER WOMEN
7:10PM TEAM ANGELA 4 3 EXTREME
8:00PM CHICAS 209 6 2 DIVERSITY
8:50PM ASTRO GIRLS 0 0 STRIKERS
9:40PM THAT RED TEAM 7 3 VENOM
10:30PM HIERO 0 0 BARCELONA

GAME 3 MONDAY/LUNES JULY 9, 2018

GIRLS

 

5:30PM HIERO 4 12 VISCIOUS CREW
6:20PM THAT RED TEAM 0 7 CHICAS 209
7:10PM DIVERSITY 2 7 SUPER WOMEN
8:00PM ATLAS 9 3 XTREME
8:50PM BARCELONA 5 5 STRIKERS
9:40PM ASTRO GIRLS 5 1 TEAM ANGELA
10:30PM VENOM 6 5 JUST 4 KICKS

GAME 4 MONDAY/LUNES JULY 16, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM THAT RED TEAM     ASTRO GIRLS
6:20PM SUPER WOMEN     TEAM ANGELA
7:10PM VENOM     HIERO
8:00PM BARCELONA     DIVERSITY
8:50PM JUST 4 KICKS     XTREME
9:40PM VISCIOUS CREW     STRIKERS
10:30PM CHICAS 209     ATLAS

GAME 5 MONDAY/LUNES JULY 23, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM DIVERSITY     VISCIOUS CREW
6:20PM VENOM     XTREME
7:10PM HIERO     STRIKERS
8:00PM BARCELONA     TEAM ANGELA
8:50PM JUST 4 KICKS     CHICAS 209
9:40PM ATLAS     ASTRO GIRLS
10:30PM SUPER WOMEN     THAT RED TEAM

GAME 6 MONDAY/LUNES JULY 30, 2018

GIRLS

 

5:30PM VENOM     CHICAS 209
6:20PM ATLAS     SUPER WOMEN
7:10PM THAT RED TEAM     BARCELONA
8:00PM JUST 4 KICKS     ASTRO GIRLS
8:50PM HIERO     XTREME
9:40PM STRIKERS     DIVERSITY
10:30PM VISCIOUS CREW     TEAM ANGELA

 

GAME 7 MONDAY/LUNES AUGUST 6, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM HIERO     DIVERSITY
6:20PM VISCIOUS CREW     THAT RED TEAM
7:10PM CHICAS 209     XTREME
8:00PM STRIKERS     TEAM ANGELA
8:50PM BARCELONA     ATLAS
9:40PM JUST 4 KICKS     SUPER WOMEN
10:30PM VENOM     ASTRO GIRLS

 

GAME 8 MONDAY/LUNES AUGUST 13, 2018

GIRLS

5:30PM VISCIOUS CREW     JUST 4 KICKS
6:20PM STRIKERS     ATLAS
7:10PM VENOM     BARCELONA
8:00PM EXTREME     SUPER WOMEN
8:50PM CHICAS 209     ASTRO GIRLS
9:40PM HIERO     TEAM ANGELA
10:30PM DIVERSITY     THAT RED TEAM

 

 

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

  SEMIFINALES WEDNESDAY

AUGUST 15, 2018

GIRLS & MENS 35 & UP

6:00PM         lower girls
6:50PM         lower girls
7:40PM         mens35&up
8:30PM         mens35&up
9:20PM         upper girls
10:10PM         upper girls

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY/MARTES

MENS GOLD SCHEDULE

 

GAME 1 TUESDAY/MARTES JUNE 19, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM TIRAPARRANDAS 3 10 EL PODER
6:50PM FC BULLDOGS 11 1 ASTROS
7:40PM LOS NENES 3 17 SANTOS
8:30PM REAL ZAPATA 3 10 TAPATIO
9:20PM NAYARIT 11 3 THE IMMIGRANTS
10:10PM LOS PRIMOS 4 5 PACHUCA
11:00PM ZACATECANOS 9 2 CHIVAS

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 TUESDAY/MARTES JUNE 26, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM REAL ZAPATA 3 6 PACHUCA
6:50PM TIRAPARRANDAS 2 10 ASTROS
7:40PM LOS PRIMOS 3 10 ZACATECANOS
8:30PM NAYARIT 3 2 CHIVAS
9:20PM EL PODER 5 7 SANTOS
10:10PM LOS NENES 8 3 THE IMMIGRANTS
11:00PM FC BULLDOGS 8 6 TAPATIO

GAME 3 TUESDAY/MARTES JULY 3, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM ASTROS 3 3 TAPATIO
6:50PM REAL ZAPATA 6 9 ZACATECANOS
7:40PM LOS NENES 2 7 CHIVAS
8:30PM NAYARIT 6 2 LOS PRIMOS
9:20PM SANTOS 9 2 TIRAPARRANDAS
10:10PM FC BULLDOGS 14 2 PACHUCA
11:00PM THE IMMIGRANTS 7 5 EL PODER

GAME 4 TUESDAY/MARTES JULY 10, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM EL PODER 7 9 CHIVAS
6:50PM ASTROS 8 4 PACHUCA
7:40PM LOS NENES 3 7 LOS PRIMOS
8:30PM FC BULLDOGS 7 6 ZACATECANOS
9:20PM TIRAPARRANDAS 5 13 TAPATIO
10:10PM SANTOS 14 4 THE IMMIGRANTS
11:00PM REAL ZAPATA 1 12 NAYARIT

GAME 5 TUESDAY/MARTES JULY 17, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM FC BULLDOGS     NAYARIT
6:50PM LOS NENES     REAL ZAPATA
7:40PM ASTROS     ZACATECANOS
8:30PM EL PODER     LOS PRIMOS
9:20PM SANTOS     CHIVAS
10:10PM TAPATIO     PACHUCA
11:00PM THE IMMIGRANTS     TIRAPARRANDAS

GAME 6 TUESDAY/MARTES JULY 24, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM TAPATIO     ZACATECANOS
6:50PM ASTROS     NAYARIT
7:40PM THE IMMIGRANTS     CHIVAS
8:30PM SANTOS     LOS PRIMOS
9:20PM TIRAPARRANDAS     PACHUCA
10:10PM EL PODER     REAL ZAPATA
11:00PM FC BULLDOGS     LOS NENES

 

GAME 7 TUESDAY/MARTES JULY 31, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM ASTROS     LOS NENES
6:50PM EL PODER     FC BULLDOGS
7:40PM SANTOS     REAL ZAPATA
8:30PM LOS PRIMOS     THE IMMIGRANTS
9:20PM TAPATIO     NAYARIT
10:10PM TIRAPARRANDAS     CHIVAS
11:00PM PACHUCA     ZACATECANOS

 

GAME 8 TUESDAY/MARTES AUGUST 7, 2018

MENS GOLD

6:00PM TAPATIO     EL PODER
6:50PM ZACATECANOS     NAYARIT
7:40PM TIRAPARRANDAS     LOS PRIMOS
8:30PM PACHUCA     LOS NENES
9:20PM THE IMMIGRANTS     FC BULLDOGS
10:10PM CHIVAS     REAL ZAPATA
11:00PM ASTROS     SANTOS

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

MENS GOLD SEMI FINALS

& MENS PREMIER QUARTER FINALS

TUESDAY/MARTES AUGUST 14, 2018

6:00 PM         mens gold  
6:50 PM         mens gold  
7:40 PM         mens premier 2nd &7th
8:30PM         mens premier 1st &8th
9:20PM         mens premier 3rd & 6th
10:10PM         mens premier 4th &5th

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES

MENS 35 & OVER SCHEDULE

GAME 1 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JUNE 20, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM TAPATIO 6 7 ACOSTAS FURNITURE
9:20PM LOS KORAS P P ATLAS
10:10PM        

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JUNE 27, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM TAPATIO 4 10 ATLAS
9:20PM ACOSTAS FURNITURE 15 4 LOS KORAS
BYE        

GAME 3 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 4, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

NO GAME HAPPY 4th OF JULY!

8:30PM        
9:20PM        
BYE        

GAME 4 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 11, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM ACOSTAS FURNITURE 4 4 ATLAS
9:20PM TAPATIO 15 4 LOS KORAS
BYE        

GAME 5 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 18, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM LOS KORAS     ATLAS
9:20PM ACOSTAS FURNITURE     TAPATIO
BYE        

MAKE UP GAME!

SATURDAY/SABADO JULY 21, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

1:00PM TAPATIO     ATLAS
1:50PM ACOSTAS FURNITURE     LOS KORAS
BYE        

GAME 6 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 25, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

 

8:30PM ACOSTAS FURNITURE     LOS KORAS
9:20PM TAPATIO     ATLAS
BYE        

 

 

GAME 7 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES AUGUST 1, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM TAPATIO     LOS KORAS
9:20PM ATLAS     ACOSTAS FURNITURE
BYE        

 

GAME 8 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES AUGUST 8, 2018

MENS 35 & UP

8:30PM LOS KORAS     ATLAS
9:20PM TAPATIO     ACOSTAS FURNITURE
10:10PM LOS KORAS     ATLAS

 

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."  

 

 

SEMIFINALES WEDNESDAY

AUGUST 15, 2018

GIRLS & MENS 35 & UP

6:00PM         lower girls
6:50PM         lower girls
7:40PM         mens35&up
8:30PM         mens35&up
9:20PM         upper girls
10:10PM         upper girls

 

WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES

GIRLS DIVISION SCHEDULE
JUL 2010

GAME 1 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JUNE 20, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM DYNAMITE 2 5 LAS HERMANAS
6:50PM NO LIMIT 14 4 MERCED FC
7:40PM SR UNITED 1 6 ROCKSTARS
BYE        

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JUNE 27, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM LAS HERMANAS 4 4 ROCKSTARS
6:50PM DYNAMITE 2 5 MERCED FC
7:40PM SR UNITED 0 15 NO LIMIT
BYE        

GAME 3 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 4, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

NO GAME! HAPPY 4th OF JULY!

6:00PM        
6:50PM        
7:40PM        
BYE        

GAME 4 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 11, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM DYNAMITE 1 2 ROCKSTARS
6:50PM LAS HERMANAS 4 4 NO LIMIT
7:40PM MERCED FC 6 3 SR UNITED.
BYE        

GAME 5 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 18, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM ROCKSTARS     NO LIMIT
6:50PM MERCED FC     LAS HERMANAS
7:40PM DYNAMITE     SR UNITED
BYE        

MAKE UP GAME

SATURDAY/SABADO JULY 21, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

10:30AM DYNAMITE     NO LIMIT
11:20AM SR UNITED     LAS HERMANAS
12:10PM ROCKSTARS     MERCED FC
BYE        

GAME 6 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES JULY 25, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM NO LIMIT     MERCED FC
6:50PM DYNAMITE     LAS HERMANAS
7:40PM SR UNITED     ROCKSTARS
BYE        

 

GAME 7 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES AUGUST 1, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM LAS HERMANAS     ROCKSTARS
6:50PM DYNAMITE     MERCED FC
7:40PM NO LIMIT     SR UNITED
BYE        

 

GAME 8 WEDNESDAY/MIERCOLES AUGUST 8, 2018

UPPER GIRLS

6:00PM DYNAMITE     ROCKSTARS
6:50PM LAS HERMANAS     NO LIMIT
7:40PM MERCED FC     SR UNITED
BYE        

 

 

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

 

  SEMIFINALES WEDNESDAY

AUGUST 15, 2018

GIRLS & MENS 35 & OVER

6:00PM         lower girls
6:50PM         lower girls
7:40PM         mens35&up
8:30PM         mens35&up
9:20PM         upper girls
10:10PM         upper girls

 

THURSDAY/JUEVES

MENS SILVER SCHEDULE
JUL 2010

GAME 1 THURSDAY/JUEVES JUNE 21, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM EXPENDABLES 4 9 ARSENAL
6:50PM GARCIA PRODUCE 0 3 SALCHICHAS
7:40PM CHOW CITY U-16 12 3 OGFC
8:30PM CHELSEA 9 5 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN
9:20PM KINTO SOL 9 5 LA FAMILIA
BYE MC UNITED      

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 THURSDAY/JUEVES JUNE 28, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM EXPENDABLES 4 10 SALCHICHAS
6:50PM MC UNITED 3 12 KINTO SOL
7:40PM CHOW CITY U-16 4 6 LA FAMILIA
8:30PM MC UNITED 3 10 CHELSEA
9:20PM PARIS SAINT GERMAIN 8 5 GARCIA PRODUCE
10:10PM ARSENAL 7 5 OGFC

GAME 3 THURSDAY/JUEVES JULY 5, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM SALCHICHAS 8 6 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN
6:50PM EXPENDABLES 13 4 OGFC
7:40PM GARCIA PRODUCE 3 17 KINTO SOL
8:30PM ARSENAL 4 7 LA FAMILIA
9:20PM CHOW CITY U-16 5 2 MC UNITED
BYE CHELSEA      

GAME 4 THURSDAY/JUEVES JULY 12, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM EXPENDABLES 4 9 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN
6:50PM GARCIA PRODUCE 5 7 MC UNITED
7:40PM SALCHICHAS 5 7 KINTO SOL
8:30PM CHELSEA 5 5 CHOW CITY U-16
9:20PM OGFC 6 8 LA FAMILIA
10:10PM CHELSEA 10 3 ARSENAL

GAME 5 THURSDAY/JUEVES JULY 19, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM ARSENAL     MC UNITED
6:50PM SALCHICHAS     CHOW CITY U-16
7:40PM EXPENDABLES     LA FAMILIA
8:30PM OGFC     CHELSEA
9:20PM PARIS SAINT GERMAIN     KINTO SOL
BYE GARCIA PRODUCE      
         

GAME 6 THURSDAY/JUEVES JULY 26, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM GARCIA PRODUCE     OGFC
6:50PM EXPENDABLES     KINTO SOL
7:40PM GARCIA PRODUCE     ARSENAL
8:30PM SALCHICHAS     MC UNITED
9:20PM PARIS SAINT GERMAIN     CHOW CITY U-16
10:10PM LA FAMILIA     CHELSEA

GAME 7 THURSDAY/JUEVES AUGUST 2, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM PARIS SAINT GERMAIN     ARSENAL
6:50PM LA FAMILIA     GARCIA PRODUCE
7:40PM EXPENDABLES     CHELSEA
8:30PM CHOW CITY U-16     KINTO SOL
9:20PM OGFC     MC UNITED
BYE SALCHICHAS      

GAME 8 THURSDAY/JUEVES AUGUST 9, 2018

MENS SILVER

6:00PM SALCHICHAS     OGFC
6:50PM EXPENDABLES     CHOW CITY U-16
7:40PM SALCHICHAS     LA FAMILIA
8:30PM PARIS SAINT GERMAIN     MC UNITED
9:20PM CHELSEA     GARCIA PRODUCE
10:10PM KINTO SOL     ARSENAL

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

SEMIFINALS THURSDAY

3RD & 2ND DIV CO-ED

& MENS SILVER

AUGUST 16, 2018

6:00PM         3rd div co-ed
6:50 PM         3rd div co-ed
7:40 PM         2nd div co-ed
8:30PM         2nd div co-ed
9:20PM         mens silver
10:10PM         mens silver

 

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game,the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

 

 

ATTENTION:

ALL TEAMS MUST HAVE UNIFORMS THAT INCLUDES SHIRT AND SHORTS NO EXCEPTIONS.

ATENCION:

TODOS LOS EQUIPOS DEVERAN VENIR UNIFORMADOS ESO INCLUYE LA PLAYERA Y EL SHORT SIN EXEPCIONES.

 

FRIDAY/VIERNES

MENS PREMIER SCHEDULE

GAME 1 FRIDAY/VIERNES JUNE 22, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM TX8'S 3 0 DEP. MEX
6:50PM FC GALLO 11 2 GOATS FC
7:40PM LA FURIA 7 4 PSG
8:30PM UNITED 3 0 INTER
9:20PM MERCED SOUNDERS 14 9 COTIJA
10:10PM APATZINGAN 9 8 ESTRELLA AZUL
BYE BARCELONA      

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 2 FRIDAY/VIERNES JUNE 29, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM LA FURIA 17

3

COTIJA
6:50PM PSG 3 6 DEP. MEX
7:40PM FC GALLO 7 6 INTER
8:30PM UNITED 4 5 ESTRELLA AZUL
9:20PM BARCELONA 1 6 APATZINGAN
10:10PM TX8'S 0 3 GOATS FC
11:00PM BARCELONA 5 6 MERCED SOUNDERS

 


GAME 3 FRIDAY/VIERNES JULY 6, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM DEP. MEX 2 12 APATZINGAN
6:50PM GOATS FC 3 13 ESTRELLA AZUL
7:40PM TX8'S 6 8 INTER
8:30PM FC GALLO 7 9 MERCED SOUNDERS
9:20PM LA FURIA 8 4 BARCELONA
10:10PM PSG 5 7 COTIJA
BYE UNITED      

GAME 4 FRIDAY/VIERNES JULY 13, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM TX8'S 5 6 COTIJA
6:50PM GOATS FC 11 6 MERCED SOUNDERS
7:40PM FC GALLO 2 4 BARCELONA
8:30PM INTER 1 13 ESTRELLA AZUL
9:20PM UNITED 6 3 DEP. MEX
10:10PM PSG 4 4 APATZINGAN
11:00PM UNITED 6 5 LA FURIA

GAME 5 FRIDAY/VIERNES JULY 20, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM GOATS FC     LA FURIA
6:50PM DEP. MEX     BARCELONA
7:40PM PSG     UNITED
8:30PM TX8'S     ESTRELLA AZUL
9:20PM COTIJA     APATZINGAN
10:10PM INTER     MERCED SOUNDERS
BYE FC GALLO      

GAME 6 FRIDAY/VIERNES JULY 27, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM GOATS FC     BARCELONA
6:50PM PSG     FC GALLO
7:40PM COTIJA     UNITED
8:30PM DEP. MEX     FC GALLO
9:20PM TX8'S     APATZINGAN
10:10PM ESTRELLA AZUL     MERCED SOUNDERS
11:00PM INTER     LA FURIA

GAME 7 FRIDAY/VIERNES AUGUST 3, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM ESTRELLA AZUL     LA FURIA
6:50PM COTIJA     FC GALLO
7:40PM PSG     BARCELONA
8:30PM TX8'S     MERCED SOUNDERS
9:20PM APATZINGAN     UNITED
10:10PM INTER     DEP. MEX
BYE GOATS FC      

QUATER FINALS WILL BE PLAYED TUESDAY!

SEMI FINALS WILL BE PLAYED FRIDAY!

CUARTOS DE FINALS SE VA JUGAR EL MARTES!

SEMI FINALES SE VA JUGAR EL VIERNES!

 

GAME 8 FRIDAY/VIERNES AUGUST 10, 2018

MENS PREMIER

6:00PM GOATS FC     PSG
6:50PM ESTRELLA AZUL     DEP. MEX
7:40PM GOATS FC     COTIJA
8:30PM INTER     BARCELONA
9:20PM APATZINGAN     FC GALLO
10:10PM TX8'S     UNITED
11:00PM MERCED SOUNDERS     LA FURIA

 

 

 

 

MENS GOLD SEMI FINALS

& MENS PREMIER QUARTER FINALS

TUESDAY/MARTES AUGUST 14, 2018

6:00 PM         mens gold  
6:50 PM         mens gold  
7:40 PM         mens premier 2nd &7th
8:30PM         mens premier 1st &8th
9:20PM         mens premier 3rd & 6th
10:10PM         mens premier 4th &5th

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game,the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

 

SEMI FINALS MENS PREMIER

&SEMI FINALS 1ST DIV CO-ED
FRIDAY AUGUST 17, 2018

 

6:00 PM         1st div co-ed
6:50 PM         1st div co-ed
7:40 PM         mens premier
8:30PM         mens premier

ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

 

SUNDAY/DOMINGO

CO-ED SCHEDULE

1st DIV CO-ED 2nd DIV CO-ED 3rd DIV CO-ED
     

CLICK HERE FOR UNIFORMS!

GAME 1 SUNDAY JUNE 24, 2018
CO-ED

 

12:30PM BATTALIONS 4 15 TAPATIO
1:20PM DIVERSITY 11 7 MALIBU
2:10PM AL-SHABAB FC 4 9 ASTROS
3:00PM THE IMMIGRANTS 5 17 CHOW FC
3:50 PM MILLONARIOS 2 10 THUNDER
4:40PM PREDATORS 7 11 MERCED SOUNDERS
5:30PM MILAN P P EL CARTEL
6:20PM RECKLESS 6 2 UNTOUCHABLES
7:10PM ARSENAL 10 6 A PINCH OF GREATNESS
8:00PM ROCKSTARS 8 2 BULLDOGS
BYE MANCHESTER UNITED      
BYE VIPERS      

GAME 2 SUNDAY JULY 1, 2018

CO-ED

12:30PM MANCHESTER UNITED 1 10 MALIBU
1:20PM BATTALIONS 2 11 ASTROS
2:10PM MANCHESTER UNITED 0 11 AL-SHABAB FC
3:00PM TAPATIO 7 6 UNTOUCHABLES
3:50 PM DIVERSITY 11 10 CHOW FC
4:40PM BULLDOGS 5 14 EL CARTEL
5:30PM VIPERS 5 8 THE IMMIGRANTS
6:20PM ROCKSTARS 23 10 A PINCH OF GREATNESS
7:10PM VIPERS 3 20 RECKLESS
8:00PM MILAN 5 10 MERCED SOUNDERS
8:50PM MILLONARIOS 6 6 PREDATORS
BYE ARSENAL     THUNDER
BYE        

 

GAME 3 SUNDAY JULY 8, 2018

CO-ED

1:20PM MANCHESTER UNITED 2 10 ASTROS
2:10PM BATTALIONS 3 0 AL-SHABAB FC
3:00PM A PINCH OF GREATNESS 5 16 PREDATORS
3:50 PM VIPERS 7 9 TAPATIO
4:40PM ARSENAL 17 1 MILAN
5:30PM ROCKSTARS 6 10 THUNDER
6:20PM CHOW FC 10 9 RECKLESS
7:10PM DIVERSITY 17 7 UNTOUCHABLES
8:00PM BULLDOGS 2 13 MILLONARIOS
8:50PM MERCED SOUNDERS 0 3 EL CARTEL
BYE MALIBU      
BYE THE IMMIGRANTS      

GAME 4 SUNDAY JULY 15, 2018
CO-ED

11:40AM MALIBU     ASTROS
12:30PM BATTALIONS     MANCHESTER UNITED
1:20PM MALIBU     AL-SHABAB FC
2:10PM CHOW FC     VIPERS
3:00PM A PINCH OF GREATNESS     THUNDER
3:50 PM BULLDOGS     MERCED SOUNDERS
4:40PM ROCKSTARS     EL CARTEL
5:30PM THE IMMIGRANTS     TAPATIO
6:20PM DIVERSITY     RECKLESS
7:10PM THE IMMIGRANTS     UNTOUCHABLES
8:00PM MILAN     MILLONARIOS
8:50PM ARSENAL     PREDATORS
BYE        

 

GAME 5 SUNDAY JULY 22, 2018

CO-ED

10:50AM BATTALIONS     MALIBU
11:40AM AL-SHABAB FC     MANCHESTER UNITED
12:30PM UNTOUCHABLES     VIPERS
1:20PM THUNDER     PREDATORS
2:10PM ROCKSTARS     MERCED SOUNDERS
3:00PM A PINCH OF GREATNESS     MILAN
3:50 PM RECKLESS     TAPATIO
4:40PM EL CARTEL     MILAN
5:30PM DIVERSITY     THE IMMIGRANTS
6:20PM EL CARTEL     MILLONARIOS
7:10PM ARSENAL     BULLDOGS
BYE ASTROS      
BYE CHOW FC      

 

GAME 6 SUNDAY JULY 29, 2018

CO-ED

11:40AM ASTROS     BATTALIONS
12:30PM MALIBU     MANCHESTER UNITED
1:20PM ASTROS     AL-SHABAB FC
2:10PM THUNDER     MILAN
3:00PM CHOW FC     TAPATIO
3:50 PM EL CARTEL     ARSENAL
4:40PM CHOW FC     UNTOUCHABLES
5:30PM ROCKSTARS     PREDATORS
6:20PM THE IMMIGRANTS     RECKLESS
7:10PM MERCED SOUNDERS     MILLONARIOS
8:00PM A PINCH OF GREATNESS     BULLDOGS
BYE DIVERSITY     VIPERS
BYE        

 

GAME 7 SUNDAY AUGUST 5, 2018

CO-ED

10:50AM AL-SHABAB FC     MALIBU
11:40AM MANCHESTER UNITED     ASTROS
12:30PM DIVERSITY     VIPERS
1:20PM PREDATORS     MILAN
2:10PM RECKLESS     VIPERS
3:00PM DIVERSITY     TAPATIO
3:50 PM ARSENAL     MERCED SOUNDERS
4:40PM THE IMMIGRANTS     CHOW FC
5:30PM ARSENAL     THUNDER
6:20PM ROCKSTARS     MILLONARIOS
7:10PM BULLDOGS     THUNDER
8:00PM EL CARTEL     A PINCH OF GREATNESS
BYE BATTALIONS      
BYE UNTOUCHABLES      

 

GAME 8 SUNDAY AUGUST 12, 2018
CO-ED

10:50AM BATTALIONS     MANCHESTER UNITED
11:40AM AL-SHABAB FC     ASTROS
12:30PM BATTALIONS     MALIBU
1:20PM THE IMMIGRANTS     VIPERS
2:10PM MERCED SOUNDERS     A PINCH OF GREATNESS
3:00PM PREDATORS     BULLDOGS
3:50 PM DIVERSITY     CHOW FC
4:40PM UNTOUCHABLES     TAPATIO
5:30PM ROCKSTARS     MILAN
6:20PM UNTOUCHABLES     RECKLESS
7:10PM THUNDER     EL CARTEL
8:00PM MILLONARIOS     ARSENAL
BYE        
BYE        

 

SEMIFINALS THURSDAY

3RD & 2ND DIV CO-ED

& MENS SILVER

AUGUST 16 , 2018

 

6:00PM         3rd div co-ed
6:50 PM         3rd div co-ed
7:40 PM         2nd div co-ed
8:30PM         2nd div co-ed
9:20PM         mens silver
10:10PM         mens silver


ATTENTION: THERE WILL BE A NEW RULE THAT WILL BE EFFECTIVE AS OF AUGUST 8, 2017 THIS RULE WILL BE ON THE AGREEMENT YOU SIGN WHEN YOU REGISTER THE DAY OF YOUR FIRST GAME. "5. I acknowledge that if the game is under 2 minutes and there is a free kick and the other team does not give the appropriate distance (at refs discretion) or if the individual kicks, throws, or tries to move the ball away from the other team in any way when it’s their ball in intent to delay the game (at refs discretion) the individual will automatically be shown a red card and suspended for the next 2 games. The referee will also have the authority to put the time wasted back on the clock. If the incident occurs in a semi-final or final game, the suspension will be carried over to the following season."

NEW SEASON STARTS FEBRUARY 13, 2018

SIGN UP YOUR TEAMS NOW, FIRST COME FIRST SERVED

 

SEMI FINALS MENS PREMIER

&SEMI FINALS 1ST DIV CO-ED
FRIDAY JUNE 15, 2018

 

6:00 PM PREDATORS 6 4 MILLONARIOS 1st div co-ed
6:50 PM CHIVAS MADERA 15 14 MERCED SOUNDERS 1st div co-ed
7:40 PM ESTRELLA AZUL 7 6 LA ACA mens premier
8:30PM APATZINGAN 7 9 COTIJA mens premier

GRAND SUPER FINAL SUNDAY

AUGUST 19 , 2018
IN THE MERCED INDOOR

1:00 PM         3rd division co-ed
2:00 PM         girls lower
3:00PM         girls
4:00PM         silver div
5:00PM         lower co-ed
6:00PM         mens 35 & over
7:00PM         gold div
8:00PM        

super co-ed

9:00PM        

premier div

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



   

© 2006-2007 Merced Indoor Sports Center. All Rights Reserved. Website created by Hanneman's Inside Source. In Association with MyMerced.com